Skip to main content

Trinity College Dublin, The University of Dublin

Menu Search



You are here Undergraduate > Current Students

Timetable

Economics Undergraduate Lecture Timetable 2017/18 (Hilary Term)

The below timetable is a provisional lecture timetable, tutorials are not included. Students are advised to consult their TCD portal page for the most up-to-date listing of the timetable.

Code Module Lecturer Lecture Time Location
EC1010 Introduction to Economics Prof Fadi Hassan Thursday 12.00 - 14.00
Arts 1008
EC1030 Mathematics and Statistics

Prof Alejandra Ramos

Wednesday 12.00 - 13.00
Friday 10.00 - 11.00

Arts 1008
EC1040 Introduction to Economic Policy

Prof Michael King

Wednesday 10.00 - 11.00
Thursday 09.00 - 10:00

Arts 1008
EC2010 Intermediate Economics

Prof Davide Romelli

Tuesday 15.00 - 16.00
Wednesday 14.00 - 15.00

Arts 1008
EC2020 Economy of Ireland Prof Francis O'Toole

Tuesday 16.00 - 17.00
Wednesday 11.00 - 12.00

Arts 1008
EC2040 Mathematical and Statistical Methods Prof Michael Wycherley

Monday 11.00 - 12.00
Tuesday 10.00 - 11.00

Arts 1008
EC3010 Economic Analysis Prof Eleanor Denny Monday 17.00 - 18.00
Arts 2039
Wednesday 09.00 - 10.00 Arts 2041B
EC3021 Money and Banking Prof Agustín Bénétrix

Tuesday 11.00 - 12.00

Arts 2041B

Friday 14.00 - 15.00 Museum BLDG: M20
EC3030 European Economy

Prof Michael Wycherley

Wednesday 15.00 - 16.00

Arts 2041B

Friday 10.00-11.00
EC3040 Economics of Less Developed Countries Prof Michael King

Monday 14.00 - 15.00

Arts 3074
Tuesday 17.00 - 18.00 Arts 4050B
EC3050 Investment Analysis Prof Eleanor Denny

Tuesday 14.00 - 15.00

Arts 2037

Wednesday 16.00 - 17.00 Arts 2041A
EC3060 Economics of Policy Issues

Prof Michael King

Thursday 11.00 - 12.00

Arts 4050B

Friday 15.00 - 16.00 Arts 3074
EC3071 Industrial Economics: Competition, Strategy and Policy Prof Orla Lane Tuesday 09.00 - 11.00 Arts 3106
EC3080 Mathematical Economics Prof Alejandra Ramos

Monday 12.00 - 13.00

Hamilton BLDG: Joly 4

Thursday 15.00-16.00 Arts 5025
EC3090 Econometrics Prof Gaia Narciso

Thursday 13.00 - 14.00

Arts 2037

Friday 11.00 - 12.00 Arts 2041B
EC4010 Economic Theory Prof Paul Scanlon Monday 16.00 - 18.00 Arts 2043
EC4020 The World Economy Prof Fadi Hassan Tuesday 15.00 - 17.00 Hamilton BLDG: MAXWELL5 (TW1-TW6)
Museum BLDG: M21 (TW8-TW12)
EC4041 Development Economics Prof Gaia Narciso Wednesday 14.00 - 16.00 Museum BLDG: M21
EC4051 Economics of Financial Markets Prof Agustín Bénétrix

Wednesday 16.00 -17.00

Museum BLDG: M21
Wednesday 13.00 - 14.00 Arts 5025
EC4090 Quantitative Methods Prof Paul Scanlon Thursday 11.00 - 13.00
Arts 3106
EC4100 International Economics Prof Agustín Bénétrix

Friday 12.00-14.00

Arts 3074
EC4120 Economic and Legal Aspects of Competition Policy Prof Alexander Schuster Tuesday 09.00 - 10.00 Arts 1008
Prof Francis O'Toole Tuesday 11.00 - 12.00 Arts 3074
Friday 11.00 - 12.00 Arts 2041A
EC4150 Applied Economics Prof Martina Kirchberger Friday 14.00 - 16.00 Arts 2041A
EC4160 History of Economic Thought Prof Marvin Suesse Thursday 13.00 - 14.00 Arts 2041A
Thursday 16.00 - 17.00 Arts 5039
EC4170 Topics in Political Economy Prof Nicola Mastrorocco Monday 14.00 - 15.00 Regent HSE
Tuesday 17.00 - 18.00 Regent HSE