Skip to main content

Trinity College Dublin, The University of Dublin

Menu Search



Timetable

Economics Undergraduate Lecture Timetable 2016/17 (Hilary Term)

The below timetable is a provisional lecture timetable, tutorials are not included. Students are advised to consult their TCD portal page for the most up-to-date listing of the timetable.

Code Module Lecturer Lecture Time Location
EC1010 Introduction to Economics Prof Paul Scanlon Thursday 12.00 - 14.00 Arts 1008
EC1030 Mathematics and Statistics

Prof Martina Kirchberger

Wednesday 12.00 - 13.00
Friday 10.00 - 11.00

Arts 1008
EC1040 Introduction to Economic Policy

Prof Michael King & Alan Walsh

Wednesday 10.00 - 11.00
Thursday 09:00 - 10:00

Arts 1008
EC2010 Intermediate Economics

Prof Davide Romelli

Monday 11.00 - 12.00
Tuesday 10.00 - 11.00

Arts 1008
EC2020 Economy of Ireland Prof Francis O'Toole

Tuesday 16.00 - 17.00
Wednesday 11.00 - 12.00

Arts 1008
EC2040 Mathematical and Statistical Methods Prof Michael Wycherley

Tuesday 15.00 - 16.00
Wednesday 14.00 - 15.00

Arts 1008
EC3010 Economic Analysis Prof Michael Wycherley Monday 17.00 - 18.00

 

Arts 2039


Wednesday 09.00-10.00 Arts 2041B
EC3021 Money and Banking Prof Frank Browne

Monday 16.00 - 17.00

Arts 2041B

Tuesday 11.00 - 12.00
EC3030 European Economy

Prof Michael Wycherley

Wednesday 15.00 - 16.00

 

Arts 2041B

Friday 10.00-11.00
EC3040 Economics of Less Developed Countries Prof Michael King

Monday 14.00 - 15.00

Arts 3074

 

Tuesday 17.00 - 18.00 Arts 4050B
EC3050 Investment Analysis Prof Eleanor Denny

Tuesday 14.00 - 15.00
Wednesday 16.00 - 17.00

Arts 2037
Arts 2041A

EC3060 Economics of Policy Issues

Prof Andrea Guariso

Monday 10.00 - 11.00
Friday 15.00 - 16.00

Arts 4050A

Arts 3074
EC3071 Industrial Economics: Competition, Strategy and Policy

Ms Orla Lane

Tuesday 09.00 - 11.00 Coll.Grn 02.
EC3080 Mathematical Economics Prof Vahagn Galstyan

Monday 12.00 - 13.00
Tuesday 12.00 - 13.00

Joly 4 (Hamilton Bldg)
Arts 3074

EC3090 Econometrics Prof Gaia Narciso

Wednesday 17.00 - 18.00
Thursday 13.00 - 14.00

Arts 2039
Arts 2037

EC4010 Economic Theory Prof Paul Scanlon Monday 16.00 - 18.00 Arts 2043
EC4020 The World Economy Prof Michael King Monday 12.00 - 14.00 Arts 2041A
EC4041 Development Economics Prof Gaia Narciso Wednesday 14.00 - 16.00 M21 (Museum Bldg)
EC4051 Economics of Financial Markets Prof Agustín Bénétrix

Monday 09.00-10.00

Arts 3106
Wednesday 13.00-14.00 Arts 5025
Thursday 13.00-14.00 Arts 3071
Friday 11.00-12.00 Arts 2041B
EC4090 Quantitative Methods Prof Vahagn Galstyan Thursday 11.00 - 13.00
Arts 3106
EC4100 International Economics Prof Agustín Bénétrix

Friday 12.00-14.00

Arts 3074
EC4120 Economic and Legal Aspects of Competition Policy Prof Francis O'Toole

Tuesday 11.00 - 12.00

Arts 3074
EC4150 Applied Economics Prof Martina Kirchberger Friday 14.00 - 16.00 Arts 2041A